skip to content

image

Alphabetical List of Honorees

 
Acers, Ebby Halliday
Acosta, Lucy G.
Adair, Christia V.
Altshuler, Ruth C. Sharp
Amsler, Margaret G. Harris
Armstrong, Anne Legendre
Ash, Mary K.
Beasley, Norma Lea
Bell, Kate Atkinson
Benson, Johnnie Marie
Brinker, Nancy
Brooks, Benjy Frances
Brown, Caro Crawford
Buffler, Patricia
Burgin, Tillie
Bush, Barbara
Carpenter, Liz
Carter, Shirley
Cartwright, Grace Woodruff
Castleberry, Vivian Lou Anderson
Chacon, Alicia R.
Clack, Tommie
Clements, Rita Crocker
Cockrell, Lila May Banks
Combs, Susan
Conrad, Barbara Smith
Conradt, Jody
Corn, Anne
Cousins, Margaret
Craft, Linda Louise
Craven, Judith B.
Davis, Gussie Nell
Dawson, Kim
Delco, Wilhelmina Ruth
Dickey, Nancy W.
Dinkins, Carol Eggert
Dunbar, Amanda
Dunlap, Lilliam
Farabee, Helen
Farias, Anna Maria
Flood, Maria Elena A.
Forbes, Margaret Swan
Foster, Kathleen
Garcia, Clotilde P.
Garcia, Juliet V.
Garrison, Zina
Ghrist, Elizabeth L.
Glass, Willie Lee
Glossbrenner, Ernestine V.
Godiwalla, Nina
Goff, Frances E.
Goodacre, Glenna
Granger, Kay
Griffith, Mary Lavinia
Guerrero, Rosa Ramirez
Guy, L. Ruth
Hadley, Erma Johnson
Harper, Margaret Pease
Harpham, Wendy Schlessel
Harrington, Sybil B.
Heath, Jinger L.
Herndon, Dealey Decherd
Hershey, Terese Tarlton
Hester, Jeane Porter
Hobby, Oveta Culp
Huey, Mary Evelyn Blagg
Hughes, Karen
Hughes, Sarah Tilghman
Hutchison, Kay Bailey

Jemison, Mae
Johnson, Claudia Taylor
Jordan, Barbara
Kirkland, Elithe Hamilton
Laurenzo, Ninfa
Lee, Amy Freeman
Long, Teresa Lozano
Lopiano, Donna
Madrid, Lucia Rede
McDonald, Gabrielle Kirk
McKnight, Mamie L.
Melillo, Dixie
Mendenhall, Trinidad
Mendoza, Lydia
Miller, Vassar
Montague, Eleanor D.
Murano, Elsa
Murdaugh, Sister Angela
Murray, Lane
Natalicio, Diana
Neeley, Shirley
O'Connor, Sandra Day
O’Neill, Harriet
Oujesky, Helen Matusevich
Owen, May
Peterson, Carolyn
Pierce, Aaronetta Hamilton
Piester, Ruby Lee
Porter, Jenny Lind
Raggio, Louise Ballerstedt
Randel, Jo Stewart
Rangel, Irma L.
Rankin, Judy
Richards, Ann
Ride, Sally K.
Ritter, Louise
Rodriguez, Gloria G.
Rogers, Mary Beth
Rosenfield, Mary Meyers
Saunders, Mary
Scott, Bess Whitehead
Scott, Judy Castle
Seeger, Ruth Taubert
Sharp, Marsha
Sherrod, Katie
Simond, Ada
Singletary, Sonja Eva
Smith, Bert Kruger
Smith, Francie Larrieu
Stai, Dian Graves
Stephens, Donnya Elle
Stillwell, Hallie
Strauss, Annette
Strother, Dora Jean Dougherty
Swoopes, Sheryl
Tinsley, Eleanor
Tobolowsky, Hermine D.
Underwood, Louise H.
Vitetta, Dr. Ellen
Wardlaw, Alvia J.
West, Mary Nan
Wetzel, Jane Allman
Whyte, Edna Gardner
Willeford, Pamela Pitzer
Williams, Ann
Wong, Martha J.
Young, Eleanor Anne
Zoghbi, Huda

page updated 11/14/2013 4:03 PM

Honorees by Year

 
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1993
1994
1996
1998
2000
2002
2004
2006
2008
2010
2012

Texas Women's Hall of Fame Video


See the Texas Women's Hall of Fame Video.