InnovateHER Scholars (formerly Minerva Scholars)

2020 Cohort

scroll to see the full table

First NameLast NameDegree
Shachar Albalancy Music Therapy
Gabrielle Bolleter "Banks" Occupational Therapy
Carleigh Engel Master of Business Administration
Sarah Francis Family Therapy M.S.
Ylana Frydman Family Therapy M.S.
Jordan Hanigan Occupational Therapy
Delores Lindeman Occupational Therapy
Kalee Long Nutrition
Karen Madrid Marketing
Racquel Marsh Finance
Andiwa Nguetta Nursing
Emely Pineda Nursing
Priyanka Pudasaini Psychology
Yuzek Rodriguez Kinesiology
Lily Sebastian Nutrition
Crystal Tschirgi Master of Business Administration
Julia Vasquez Nutrition
Jessica Venzor Occupational Therapy

2019 Cohort

scroll to see the full table

First NameLast NameDegree
Raquel Amaya Accounting
Brittnay Arroliga Occupational Therapy
Shaylah Avery Fashion Merchandise & Management
Cierra Brannies Graphic Design
Ollie Burgess Exercise Physiology M.S.
Jordan Cason Dental Hygiene
Angela Chavez Deaf Education
Hope Crockett Art Dance Education M.S.
Lydia Donaldson Health System Management M.S.
Briana Franklin Healthcare Administration M.S.
Stephanie Jasper Technical Theatre
Mahsa Mirosha Nutrition
Jasmine Mitchell Nursing Health Systems Management M.S.
Rhegan Murphy Business Administration
Lauren Siewert Master of Business Administration
Esmeralda Sims Community Health
Graysen Smetzer Fine Arts M.S.

2018 Cohort

scroll to see the full table

First NameLast NameDegree
Elaina Alspach Dance
Jessica Alvarado Library Science M.A.
Massiel Barrera Nursing
Megan Bee Fashion Merchandise & Management
Jacque Brown Music Therapy M.A.
Sharde' Davis Master of Business Administration
Taylor Davis Fashion Design & Merchandise
Cesia Diaz Finance
Michelle Geng Graphic Design
Kandice Hines Marketing
Tia Jackson Master of Business Administration
Loan Lam Healthcare Administration M.H.A.
Shawna Lemon Accounting
Britney Longmiles Nursing
Latasha Salgado Sociology
Shanel Slate Marketing
Taylor Schlitz Haley Interdisciplinary Studies
Breanna Thomson Computer Science
Caroline Voracek Business

2017 Cohort

scroll to see the full table

First NameLast NameDegree
Ashley Aranda Health Studies
Sachita Bhattrai Health Informatics
Adrian Boulter Nutrition
Elizabeth Brito Master of Business Administration
Katlyn Bryant Occupational Therapy
Teresa Carpenter General Studies: Focus in Music, English, & Visual Arts
Bianca Chukura Healthcare Administration
Madison Dickson Business Management and Biology
Shannon Duncan Nursing
Andrea Fultz Occupational Therapy
Aleena Jose Physical Therapy
Breanna Key Nutritional Sciences
Kiet Le Child Development/Pre-OT
Phyllis Lee Human Resources Management
Yaquelin Milian Health Informatics
Candice Mlakar-Cohen Master of Business Administration
Iziendbe Ogbomo Nursing
Jessica Powers Master of Business Administration
Seena Thomas Occupational Therapy
Britni West Occupational Therapy
Andrea Wierzchowski School Psychology

2016 Cohort

scroll to see the full table

First NameLast NameDegree
Maria Beshears Occupational Therapy
Carrie Buckley Occupational Therapy
Joan Denton Nutrition M.S.
Madeline Hoffman Kinesiology
Danielle Johnson Nutrition M.S.
Ayman Mehdi Nursing
Grace Muir Child Development
Sarah Scharringhausen Education in Special Ed M.S.
Sterling Stinson Entrepreneurship
Mikaila Summers Nursing
Rutendo Thembani Master of Business Administration

Page last updated 4:32 PM, September 22, 2020