skip to content

The Experiential Fellows program encourages faculty to integrate experiential education into the curriculum through development of QEP-designated courses or QEP-designated projects in alignment with the National Society for Experiential Education’s (NSEE) eight principles of good practice for experiential learning.

Experiential Faculty Fellows:

Dr. Tamby Allman – Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Dr. Husny Amerih – Associate Professor, Occupational Therapy

Dr. Ashley Bender - Associate Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Kevin Becker – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Gretchen Busl - Associate Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Derek Crews – Associate Professor, School of Management

Dr. Karen Dunlap – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Charlotte Fette – Assistant Clinical Professor, Occupational Therapy

Dr. Rebecca Fredrickson – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Parker Hevron – Associate Professor, History & Government

Dr. June Levitt – Assistant Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Cynthia Maguire – Senior Lecturer, Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Camelia Maier – Associate Professor, Biology

Dr. Mark Mann – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Sandra McClintic – Assistant Professor, Family Sciences

Dr. Sarah McMahan – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Nasrin Mirsaleh-Kohan - Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Judi Moreillon – Associate Professor, Library Science

Dr. Debra Nolan – Assistant Clinical Professor, Nursing

Dr. Carol Perryman – Assistant Professor, Library Science

Dr. Jeff Radighieri – School of Management

Dr. Pushkala Raman –Associate Professor, School of Management

Dr. Jeffrey Robb – Director of Legal Studies, Professor, History & Government

Dr. Lisa Rosen – Assistant Professor, Psychology & Philosophy

Dr. David Rylander - Professor, School of Management

Dr. Claire Sahlin – Chair/Professor, Women’s Studies

Dr. Graham (Gray) Scott – Assistant Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Anne Selcer – Assistant Professor, Health Care Administration

Dr. Richard Sheardy – Professor and Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Chad Smith - Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Dr. Sonya Spolsky - Assistant Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Lizabeth Spoonts – Associate Clinical Professor, Dental Hygiene

Dr. Teresa Starrett – Assistant Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Mary Amanda Stewart – Assistant Professor, Teacher Education

Amy Teague – Clinical Associate Professor, Dental Hygiene

Dr. Laura Trujillo-Jenks – Assistant Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Gwen Weatherford – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Sandra Westmoreland – Associate Professor, Biology

Dr. Elaine Wilson – Associate Clinical Professor, Nursing – Dallas Campus

Dr. Michael Zanders – Assistant Professor, School of Arts, Music

Experiential Staff Fellows:

Dr. Josh Adams - Executive Director, Pioneer Center for Student Excellence

Carolyn Becker – Specialist, Education Abroad

Dr. Michelle Buggs – Director, Undergraduate Academic Programs

Karrie Fletcher, Associate Director, Fitness & Recreation

Christine Hall – Director, Center for Student Development

Kurt Krause – Director, Internships

Dr. Alfred Litton – Executive Director, Honors Programs

Meredith Maddox – Assistant Director, Student Development & Family Services

Amy O’Keefe – Executive Director, Campus Alliance for Resource Education (CARE)

Annie Phillips – Director, Education Abroad

Michelle Reeves – Assistant Director, Fitness & Recreation

Becky Rodriguez – Executive Director, Diversity, Inclusion & Outreach

page last updated 11/28/2016 12:33 PM