skip to content

  • Do not travel outside of the U.S. without first checking with the International Office.
  • Complete a Travel Endorsement Request  form.
  • Make sure you hold a Continued Attendance I-20 and the third page of the I-20 has been signed within one year of travel dates.
  • If you visa has expired, you will have to obtain a new visa in order to return to the U.S.

 

page last updated 11/30/2016 2:14 PM